Bing Search

Walk the Line

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Johnny Cash
June Carter
Vivian Cash
Ray Cash
Sam Phillips
cast
Joaquin Phoenix Johnny Cash
Reese Witherspoon June Carter
Ginnifer Goodwin Vivian Cash
Robert Patrick Ray Cash
Dallas Roberts Sam Phillips
Dan John Miller Luther Perkins
Larry Bagby III Marshall Grant
Shelby Lynne Carrie Cash
Tyler Hilton Elvis Presley
Waylon Payne Jerry Lee Lewis
Shooter Jennings Waylon Jennings
Johnny Holiday Carl Perkins
Sandra Ellis Lafferty Maybelle Carter
Danny Beene Ezra Carter
Clay Steakley W.S. "Fluke" Holland
Johnathan Rice Roy Orbison
Ridge Canipe Young J.R.
Lucas Till Young Jack Cash
Carly Nahon Young Reba Cash
McGhee Monteith Reba Cash
Wyatt Entrein Tommy Cash (5)
Hailey Anne Nelson Roseanne Cash
Kerris Dorsey Kathy Cash
Victoria Hester Carlene Carter
Deborah Rawlings Diner Waitress
Davielle Boyce Maid at Door
Al Gardner Texarkana Stage Manager
Danny Vinson Texarkana MC
Dave McPhail Armory MC
Bob King Armory Stage Manager
Natalie Canerday Lady in the Aisle
Rhoda Griffis Five and Dime Manager
Jeff Bailey El Paso Taxi Driver
Ross Harkins Record Executive
J.D. Evermore F.B.I. Man
Helen Ingebritsen Bank Teller
J.W. Williams Pill Man
Shane Bowen Jr's Agent
Tim Ware A&R Man #1
Dolan Wilson A&R Man #2
J. Alan Scott Dyess Doctor
Clare Johnson Lissome Girl
Glenda Pannell Neighbor Woman
Amy Kudela Wanda
Tracee Miller Birdie Perkins
crew
James Mangold Director, Screenwriter
Cathy Konrad Producer
James Keach Producer
Gill Dennis Screenwriter
T-Bone Burnett Composer (Music Score), Executive Music Producer, Musical Performer
Phedon Papamichael Cinematographer
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
John Carter Cash Executive Producer
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
John R. Jensen Art Director
Rob Simons Art Director
Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Stephen P. Dunn Assistant Director
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager
Mark Ragland Assistant Location Manager
Martin Lane Assistant Location Manager
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant Production Coordinator
Tom Carson Assistant Production Coordinator
Brandon Boyle Assistant Properties
Michael Kaleo Quenzer Assistant Properties
Warren Hendriks Assistant Sound Editor
Quincy Z. Gunderson Associate Editor
Lou Robin Associate Producer
Johnny Cash Book Author
Mark Zimbicki Boom Operator
Daniel Schroer Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator
Philip Shanahan Camera Operator
Lisa Beach Casting
Sarah Katzman Casting
Charla Bowersox Casting Assistant
Rafael E. Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Hugh Conlon Construction Coordinator
Jerry G. Henery Construction Coordinator
Deanna Allison Construction Foreman
Kon Iliov Construction Foreman
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer
David Fernandez Costume Designer
Kimberly R. Perrett Costume Designer
L. Kellile Hicks Costume Designer
Lorraine Crossman Costume Designer
Margaret C. Morgan Costume Designer
Rachel A. Walker Costume Designer
Rhonda Keaton Costume Designer
Wendy M. Craig Costumes Supervisor
David Sanfield Craft Service/Catering
Deluxe Catering, Inc. Craft Service/Catering
Gregory Paul Kureger Craft Service/Catering
Jacky Christian Craft Service/Catering
Juan Gonzalez Craft Service/Catering
Marty Smith Craft Service/Catering
Michael Grean, Jr. Craft Service/Catering
Reva Granthom Craft Service/Catering
Katherine Gordon Department Head Hair
Jane Galli Department Head Makeup
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor
Antonio V. Garrido Dolly Grip
Darryl Wilson Dolly Grip
Alexander Castillo Electrician
Josh Malloy Electrician
Kevin May Electrician
Kevin Nevin, Jr. Electrician
Kyle D. Hutson Electrician
Michael L. Jacobson Electrician, Set Production Assistant
Robert Duke Electrician
Matthew K. Grigsby First Assistant Accountant
Bob Hall First Assistant Camera
Sara Cueva First Assistant Editor
Monique Salvato First Assistant Sound Editor
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Steve F. Price Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Michael Allegro Generator Operator
Peter Sattler Graphic Design
Adruitha Lee Hair Styles
Anne Morgan Hair Styles
Barbara Ann Sanders Hair Styles
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Styles
Tangi Crawford Key Costumer
Ray Garcia Key Grip
Steve Drake Key Grip
Lori McCoy-Bell Key Hairstylist
Frank Piercy Lead Scenic Artist
Josh Hadley Leadman
Robin Citrin Location Manager
Brad Wilder Makeup
Gloria Belz Makeup
Bunny K. Andrews Music Editor
Terry Delsing Music Editor
Armando Compean Musical Performer
Barry Bales Musical Performer
Bill Frisell Musical Performer
Bill Maxwell Musical Performer
Casey Driessen Musical Performer
Dan John Miller Musical Performer
David Kemper Musical Performer
Dennis Crouch Musical Performer
Greg Leisz Musical Performer
Jack Clement Musical Performer
Jamie Hartford Musical Performer
Jim Keltner Musical Performer
Keefus Ciancia Musical Performer
Kit Alderson Musical Performer
Larry Bagby III Musical Performer
Lloyd Green Musical Performer
Marc Ribot Musical Performer
Norman Blake Musical Performer
Peter Case Musical Performer
Stuart Duncan Musical Performer
Thomas Canning Musical Performer
Tony Gilkyson Musical Performer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Adam Karasick Personal Assistant
April M. Deen Personal Assistant
Deborah Dismukes Personal Assistant
Debra Pearl Personal Assistant
Pamela Palmer Doqui Personal Assistant
Parry Creedon Personal Assistant
Richard Keith Personal Assistant
Scott Sapire Personal Assistant
Sharon Steinhauser Personal Assistant
Natalie Mathes Post Production Accountant
Aaron Downing Post Production Supervisor
Susannah L. Brengel Production Accountant
Sara Scarritt Production Coordinator
David J. Bomba Production Designer
Peter Kurland Production Sound Mixer
Gina Fortunato Production Supervisor
Brett A. Wells Properties Maker
Daniel W. Stacy Properties Maker
Douglas L. Roberts Properties Maker
Herman L. Moore Properties Maker
Marc Reeves Properties Maker
Mark Moore Properties Maker
Randy Uhlig Properties Maker
Robert Tilson Properties Maker
Kris Peck Properties Master
Sheila G. Waldron Script Supervisor
Roberta Talanca Second Assistant Accountant
Daniel McFadden Second Assistant Camera
Paul Prenderville Second Assistant Director
John R. Saunders Second Second Assistant Director
Carla Curry Set Decorator
Danny O'Grady Set Designer
Dave Weathers Set Designer
J. Edward Fitzgerald Set Designer
Lewis Allen Byassee Set Designer
Timmy Bowen Set Designer
Andrea Hoffmann Set Dresser
Chad R. Davis Set Dresser
David T. Kerns Set Dresser
John Rabasca Set Dresser
Keith Wall Set Dresser
Thomas Gilbert Set Dresser
Annette Toarmina Set Medic/First Aid
Eric Jackson Set Medic/First Aid
John M. III Prenderville Set Production Assistant
S.D. Roddy Set Production Assistant
Samuel Fleming Set Production Assistant
Sarah E. Fleming Set Production Assistant
Doug Hemphill Sound Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
Ted Caplan Sound/Sound Designer
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer
John Coven Storyboard Artist
Brian Avery Stunts
Heidi Pascoe Stunts
Jack Lofton Stunts
Katie Lofton Stunts
Rick Avery Stunts Coordinator
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor
F. Ron Miller Title Design
John Lybrand Transportation Captain
Steve Moffitt Transportation Captain
John "Dusty" Saunders Transportation Coordinator
Susan Levin Unit Publicist
Digital Backlot Visual Effects
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre:
upcoming movies on
featured video