Bing Search

The Marine

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
cast
John Cena John Triton
Jerome Ehlers Van Buren
Manu Bennett Bennett
Firass Dirani Al Qaeda Leader
Remi Broadway Marine #1
Steve Harman Marine #2
Damien Bryson Marine #3
Lincoln Kennedy Lincoln Kennedy
Christina Lindley Chop Shop Girl
Gerry Day Mr. Titizian
Todd Levi Officer Herrera
Corey Parker Robinson Officer Brady
Peter Lamb Patrol Officer
Damien Garvey River Boat Cop
Helen Howard Female Clerk #1
Nicci Hope Female Clerk #2
crew
John Bonito Director, Dialogue Coach
Joel Simon Producer
Jed Blaugrund Co-producer
Alan B. McElroy Screenwriter
Michell Gallagher Screenwriter, Screen Story
Don Davis Composer (Music Score), Conductor
David Eggby Cinematographer
Matt Carroll Executive Producer
Vince McMahon Executive Producer
Daryl Porter Art Director
Jim Millet Assistant Art Director
Blu Murray Assistant Editor
Nick Smith Assistant Location Manager
Cindy Gollagher Assistant Production Coordinator
Frank Carlopio Associate Producer
Simon Cooke Best Boy Grip
Rod Conder Boom Operator
Nicole Miller Cable Person
Henry Gilbert Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Henry Pierce Camera Operator
Allan Wilson Carpenter
Andrew Duncan Carpenter
Jon Stiles Carpenter
Ron Gordon Carpenter
Tom McSweeney Casting
Allyson Bosch Casting Associate
Craig Stevenson CGI Effects
Damon Milman CGI Effects
Elisa Esteban CGI Effects
Alicia Aguilera Compositor
Angus Cameron Compositor
Baris Caglar Compositor
Brad Dunn Compositor
Daniel Sunwoo Compositor
Dominic Bean Compositor
Howard Hill Compositor
Jamie Wood Compositor
Jason Billington Compositor
Kim Worrall Compositor
Koji Yamaguchi Compositor
Loren Robinson Compositor
Mark Nettleton Compositor
Matt Greig Compositor
Matthew North Compositor
Michelle Hunt Compositor
Randy Vellacott Compositor
Richard Hall Compositor
Shelly Morrow Compositor
Simon Dye Compositor
Takahiro Suzuki Compositor
Tate Arbon Compositor
Kristia Kielland Construction Foreman
Graham Purcell Costume Designer
Dawn Douglas-Bill Costumes Supervisor
Eleets Catering Craft Service/Catering
Joylene Bice Craft Service/Catering
Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
Jason McPhee Dolly Grip
Dallas Puett Editor
Boo Slattery Electrician
Eddie Sims Electrician
Fiona McMaster Extra Casting
Julie Wibberley First Assistant Accountant
David Elmes First Assistant Camera
Ricky Schamburg First Assistant Camera
Stuart Wood First Assistant Director
Kate Baird First Assistant Editor
Pru Bryant-Fenn Graphic Design
Anita Morgan Hair Styles
Maree McDonald Hair Styles
Michelle Ritchi Hair Styles
Margaret Stevenson Key Hairstylist, Key Make-up
Tony Cole Lead Compositor
Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Dan Cox Matte Artist
Randy Gerston Musical Direction/Supervision
Holly Smith Personal Assistant
Richie Lowell Personal Assistant
Sharyn Steele Personal Assistant
Barbara Scooter Ostrowiecki Post Production Supervisor
Simon Klaebe Post Production Supervisor
Marianne Flynn Production Accountant
Robert Lee Production Accountant
Danny Rizk Production Assistant
Hannah Byrnand Production Assistant
Jason Rowling Production Assistant
Rebecca Johnson Production Assistant
Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator
Charles Breen Production Designer
Herbert Pinter Production Designer
Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary
Paul "Salty" Brincat Production Sound Mixer
Mark Brims Properties Master
Henry Yekanians Recording
Leo Gomez Recording
Peter Luczak Recording
Robert Bull Scenic Artist
Karen Mansfield Script Supervisor
Justin Brace Second Assistant Accountant
Cameron Morley Second Assistant Camera
Phil Laverty Second Assistant Camera
Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director
Geoff Lamb Second Assistant Editor
Mandy Jacobs Second Assistant Editor
Nick McKinnon Second Second Assistant Director
Julie Burton Second Unit Assistant Director
Peter Fitzgerald Second Unit Assistant Director
Andrew Conder Second Unit Camera
Nino Gaetano Martinetti Second Unit Camera
Tim McGahan Second Unit Camera
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director
John Stokes Second Unit Director Of Photography
Gail Kane Second Unit Makeup
Sue Kelly-Tait Second Unit Makeup
Mandy Willaton Set Decorator
Klaus Kastberg Set Designer
Martin Ash Set Designer
Darren Frank Special Effects Assistant
Mitchell Cox Special Effects Assistant
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor
Aaron Cox Special Effects Technician
Albert Payne Special Effects Technician
Brian Osmond Special Effects Technician
Herman Bron Special Effects Technician
Ian Kath Special Effects Technician
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician
Jim Leng Special Effects Technician
John Bennett Special Effects Technician
John Neal Special Effects Technician
Julian Summers Special Effects Technician
Kent Willis Special Effects Technician
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician
Pieter Plooy Special Effects Technician
Robert Charlton Special Effects Technician
Steve Szekeres Special Effects Technician
Walter Van Veenedaal Special Effects Technician
John Anderson Standby Properties
Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
Chris Anderson Stunts Coordinator
Jannette Stott Stunts Coordinator
Tim Hughes Third Assistant Director
Ian Clark Transportation Captain
Damian Eggins Transportation Coordinator
Simon Christidis Underwater Photography
Jennifer Cornwell Unit Production Manager
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist
Paul Booth Visual Effects Editor
Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
Dave Morlely Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre:
upcoming movies on
featured video