Bing Search

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Gandalf
Bilbo Baggins
Thorin Oakenshield
Thranduil
cast
Ian McKellen Gandalf
Martin Freeman Bilbo Baggins
Richard Armitage Thorin Oakenshield
Lee Pace Thranduil
Cate Blanchett Galadriel
Luke Evans Bard the Bowman
Orlando Bloom Legolas
John Bell Bain
Stephen Fry Master of Laketown
Ryan Gage Alfrid
Ben Mitchell Narzug
Stephen Ure Fimbul
Craig Hall Galion
Robin Kerr Elros
Eli Kent Lethuin
Sarah Peirse Hilda Bianca
Nick Blake Percy
Dallas Barnett Bill Ferny Snr
Matt Smith Squint
Katie Jackson Betsy Butterbur
Richard Whiteside Butterbur Snr
Greg Ellis Net Mender
Ray Henwood Old Fisherman
Tim Gordon Stallkeeper
Jabez Olssen Fish Monger
Stephen Colbert Laketown Spy
Evelyn McGee-Colbert Laketown Spy
Peter Colbert Laketown Spy
John Colbert Laketown Spy
Norman Kali Laketown Spy
Carter Nixon Laketown Spy
Zane Weiner Laketown Spy
Allan Smith Orc Underling
crew
Peter Jackson Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Carolynne Cunningham Producer, First Assistant Director
Fran Walsh Producer, Screenwriter
Zane Weiner Producer, Unit Production Manager
Eileen Moran Co-producer
Philippa Boyens Co-producer, Screenwriter
Guillermo del Toro Screenwriter
Conrad Pope Composer (Music Score)
Howard Shore Composer (Music Score)
Andrew Lesnie Cinematographer
Richard Bluck Cinematographer
Alan Horn Executive Producer
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer
Ken Kamins Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Weta Digital Animator, Visual Effects
Andy McLaren Art Director
Brad Mill Art Director
Brian Massey Art Director
Michael Smale Art Director
Amanda Walker Associate Producer
Matthew Dravitzki Associate Producer
J.R.R. Tolkien Book Author
Cameron McLean Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator
Rob Marsh Camera Operator
Simon Harding Camera Operator
Amy Hubbard Casting
Ann Robinson Casting
John Hubbard Casting
Liz Mullane Casting
Alessandro Mozzato CG Supervisor
Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor
Daniel Macarin CG Supervisor
Jeremy Pickett CG Supervisor
Mark Tait CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Pavani Rao Boddapati CG Supervisor
Phil Barrenger CG Supervisor
Thelvin Cabezas CG Supervisor
Alan Lee Conceptual Design
John Howe Conceptual Design
Ann Maskrey Costume Designer
Bob Buck Costume Designer
Richard Taylor Costume Designer, Makeup Special Effects
Carolyn Fenton Costumes Supervisor
Matt Appleton Costumes Supervisor
Frankie Karena Department Head Makeup
Jabez Olssen Editor
Bruno DuBois First Assistant Director
Liz Tan First Assistant Director
Peter "Swords" King Hair Designer
Peter King Hair Styles, Makeup
Rick Findlater Makeup Supervisor
Karen Elliott Musical Direction/Supervision
Emma Worley Post Production Coordinator
Joshua Levinson Post Production Supervisor
Emma Bartlett Production Coordinator
Helene Takacs Production Coordinator
Karla Wallace Production Coordinator
Vicki O'Hagan Production Coordinator
Dan Hennah Production Designer
Belinda Lee Hope Production Manager
Sarah Morris Production Manager
Stephanie Weststrate Production Supervisor
Christopher Boyes Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hedges Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Re-Recording Mixer
Emma Cross Second Assistant Director
Richard Matthews Second Assistant Director
R.A. Vincent Set Decorator
Simon Bright Set Decorator, Supervising Art Director
Colette Mullin Set Designer
Erin Collins Set Designer
Gavin Urquhart Set Designer
Helen Strevens Set Designer
Jennifer Hitchcock Set Designer
John Lott Set Designer
Mark Stephen Set Designer
Richard Wiles Set Designer
Will Crooks Set Designer
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Justin Webster Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor
Chris Hiles Sound Mixer
Tony Johnson Sound Mixer
Dave Whitehead Sound/Sound Designer
David Farmer Sound/Sound Designer
Aaron Cubis Special Effects Editor
Kevin Romond Special Effects Supervisor
Glenn Boswell Stunts Coordinator
David Clayton Supervising Animator
Eric Reynolds Supervising Animator
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Willsher Supervising Sound Editor
Brigitte Yorke Unit Production Manager
Merrin Ruck Visual Effects Coordinator
Siobhan Durkin Visual Effects Coordinator
David Conley Visual Effects Executive Producer
Anna-Louise Gordon Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Sherwood Visual Effects Producer
Darwin Go Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: