Bing Search

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Gandalf
Balin
Bifur, Tom Troll
cast
William Kircher Bifur, Tom Troll
Peter Hambleton Gloin, William Troll
Mark Hadlow Dori, Bert Troll
Ian Holm Old Bilbo
Cate Blanchett Galadriel
Andy Serkis Gollum
Sylvester McCoy Radagast
Barry Humphries Great Goblin
Mike Mizrahi Thrain
Lee Pace Thranduil
John Rawls Yazneg
Stephen Ure Fimbul, Grinnah
Timothy Bartlett Master Worrywart
Kiran Shah Goblin Scribe
Glenn Boswell Dwarf Miner
Thomas Robins Young Thrain
crew
Peter Jackson Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Carolynne Cunningham Producer, First Assistant Director
Fran Walsh Producer, Screenwriter
Zane Weiner Producer, Unit Production Manager
Eileen Moran Co-producer
Philippa Boyens Co-producer, Screenwriter
Guillermo del Toro Screenwriter, Consultant/advisor
Howard Shore Composer (Music Score)
Andrew Lesnie Cinematographer
Alan Horn Executive Producer
Carolyn Blackwood Executive Producer
Ken Kamins Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Terry Notary Choreography
Weta Digital Animator, Visual Effects
Andy McLaren Art Director
Brad Mill Art Director
Brian Massey Art Director
Amanda Walker Associate Producer
Matthew Dravitzki Associate Producer
J.R.R. Tolkien Book Author
Cameron McLean Camera Operator
Simon Harding Camera Operator
Amy Hubbard Casting
Ann Robinson Casting
John Hubbard Casting
Liz Mullane Casting
Scott Boland Casting
Alan Lee Conceptual Design
John Howe Conceptual Design
Ann Maskrey Costume Designer
Richard Taylor Costume Designer
Weta Workshop Ltd. Creature Effects, Makeup Special Effects
Jabez Olssen Editor
Victoria Beynon Extra Casting
Dan Best First Assistant Editor
Peter King Hair Styles, Makeup
M*A*C Makeup
Neil Finn Musical Performer
Joshua Levinson Post Production Supervisor
Helene Takacs Production Coordinator
Dan Hennah Production Designer
Stephanie Weststrate Production Supervisor
Christopher Boyes Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hedges Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Semanick Re-Recording Mixer
Victoria Sullivan Script Supervisor
Emma Cross Second Assistant Director
Alexandra Sumner Second Assistant Editor
Greg Daniels Second Assistant Editor
Julian Karehana Second Assistant Editor
Andy Serkis Second Unit Director
Joe Letteri Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
R.A. Vincent Set Decorator
Simon Bright Set Decorator, Supervising Art Director
Hayden Collow Sound Effects Editor
Justin Webster Sound Effects Editor
Melanie Graham Sound Effects Editor
Tory Johnson Sound Mixer
Dave Whitehead Sound/Sound Designer
David Farmer Sound/Sound Designer
Glenn Boswell Stunts Coordinator
Brent Burge Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Ward Supervising Sound Editor
Brigitte Yorke Unit Production Manager
Merrin Ruck Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Learned-Wolf Visual Effects Editor
Mark Hawthorne Visual Effects Editor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: