Bing Search

Solomon Kane

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Solomon Kane
Josiah Kane
William Crowthorn
Meredith Crowthorn
cast
James Purefoy Solomon Kane
Max von Sydow Josiah Kane
Pete Postlethwaite William Crowthorn
Rachel Hurd-Wood Meredith Crowthorn
Jason Flemyng Malachi
Alice Krige Katherine Crowthorn
Patrick Hurd-Wood Samuel Crowthorn
Mark O'Neal Kane's Soldier 1
Robert Orr Kane's Soldier 2
Richard Ryan Kane's Soldier 3
Frantisek Deak Cowering Guard
Christian Dunckley Clark Lieutenant Malthus
Ian Whyte Devil's Reaper
Thomas McEnchroe Young Monk
Andrew Whitlaw Older Monk
James Babson Skinhead
Marek Vasut Tattoo
Geoff Bell Beard
Lucas Stone Young Solomon
Samuel Roukin Marcus Kane/Overlord
Anthony Wilks Edward Crowthorn
Isabel Bassett The Witch
Jeff Smith Raider Captain
Matthew Stirling Eye Patch
Laura Baranik Prisoner
Andrea Miltnerová Old Woman Captive
Ryan James Raider
Franklin Henson Landlord
Stewart Moore Garrick
Madaleine Bassett Young Sarah
Klára Low Onlooker
Todd Kramer Raider
Todd Benson Raider
Mike McGuffie Another Raider
Gordon Truefitt Stable Master
David Listvan Gilligan
Jiri Kraus Smith
Tomas Tobola Hawkstone
Beryll Nesbitt Old Crone
Rory McCann McNess
Amy Huck Prisoner
crew
Michael J. Bassett Director, Screenwriter
Kevan Van Thompson Producer, Co-producer
Paul Berrow Producer
Samuel Hadida Producer
Philip Waley Co-producer, Line Producer
Klaus Badelt Composer (Music Score)
Dan Laustsen Cinematographer
Michael Berrow Executive Producer
Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Ray McNeill Art Director
Marcelo Anciano Associate Producer
Robert E. Howard Book Author, Conception
John Hubbard Casting
Ros Hubbard Casting
John Bloomfield Costume Designer
Sarka Zvolenska Costumes Supervisor
Tatopoulos Studios Creature Design
Mark Taylor First Assistant Director
Attila Kovacs First Assistant Editor
Mark Sanger First Assistant Editor
Paul Pattison Hair Designer, Makeup Designer
Jarda Vaculik Location Manager
David Scott Makeup Special Effects
Paul Jones Makeup Special Effects
Verity Wislocki Post Production Coordinator
Michael Saxton Post Production Supervisor
Polly Hope Production Coordinator
Ricky Eyres Production Designer
Vaclav Mottl Production Manager
Tomas Belohradsky Production Sound Mixer
Jiri Zucek Properties Master
Howard Bargroff Re-Recording Mixer
Martin Jensen Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Hamblin Re-Recording Mixer
Kazi Kopecká Script Supervisor
Philip Lee Seeger Second Assistant Director
Lee Gordon Set Decorator
Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Lee Walpole Sound Effects Editor
Steve Browell Sound Effects Editor
David Evans Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Flash Barrandov Special Effects Supervisor
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor
Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Franklin Henson Stunts Coordinator
Jarda Peterka Stunts Coordinator
Robert "Robin" Lahoda Stunts Coordinator
David Baxa Supervising Art Director
Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor
Alisa Buckley Unit Publicist
Baseblack Limited Visual Effects
Beach VFX Visual Effects
BUF Visual Effects
DamnFX Visual Effects
Dragon DI Visual Effects
LipSync Post Visual Effects
Men-From-Mars Visual Effects
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator
Michele De Benedetti Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Coordinator
Zuzana Kuo Visual Effects Coordinator
Laura Jennings Visual Effects Editor
Phil Ashton Visual Effects Editor
Carla Diamond Visual Effects Producer
Chris Capell Visual Effects Producer
Pierre Escande Visual Effects Producer
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
Tom Horton Visual Effects Producer
Andy Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Donal Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor
Gary Beach Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Carr Visual Effects Supervisor
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: