Bing Search

Race to Witch Mountain

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Jack Bruno
Dr. Alex Friedman
cast
Carla Gugino Dr. Alex Friedman
Garry Marshall Dr. Donald Harlan
Ike Eisenmann Sheriff Antony
Beth Kennedy Stenftenagel
Jonathan Slavin Gallagher
Harry Murphy Analyst D. Pleasence
Ted Hartley Four-Star General V. Lewton
Jack Eastland General E. Albert
Meredith Salenger Natalie Gann
Andrew Shaifer Casey Taylor
Suzanne Krull Gail Ross
Dave Engfer Iscovich
Omar J. Dorsey Police Officer Hough
Sam Wolfson Imperial Stormtrooper Ciardi
Paul Darnell Siphon Stunt Double
Bryan Fogel Imperial Stormtrooper Gray
Robert Torti Dominick
Steven Rosenbaum Oren Bergman
crew
Andy Fickman Director, Screenwriter
Andrew Gunn Producer
Mark Bomback Screenwriter
Matt Lopez Screenwriter, Screen Story
Nelson Stoll Screenwriter
Trevor Rabin Composer (Music Score)
Greg Gardiner Cinematographer
Ann Marie Sanderlin Executive Producer
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer
John R. Jensen Art Director
Amy Stenftenagel Associate Producer
Alexander Key Book Author
Alec Gillis Character Design, Special Effects
Tom Woodruff, Jr. Character Design, Special Effects
Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer
Deborah Hall Costumes Supervisor
Amalgamated Dynamics Creature Design
David Rennie Editor
Geoffrey Hansen First Assistant Director
Craig Pointes Location Manager
James C. Traynor Location Manager
James Carberry Location Manager
Louis Lazzara Makeup Supervisor
Lisa Brown Musical Direction/Supervision
Jayne Armstrong Post Production Supervisor
Terrence Martin Production Coordinator
David J. Bomba Production Designer
Ellen Wolff Production Supervisor
Noelle Green Production Supervisor
Dean A. Zupancic Re-Recording Mixer
Terry Porter Re-Recording Mixer
Betty Bennett Pappe Script Supervisor
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor
Sunday Stevens Second Assistant Director
Chris Moseley Second Unit Director Of Photography
Gary Capo Second Unit Director Of Photography
Kara Lindstrom Set Decorator
Patrick Cassidy Set Decorator
Aric Cheng Set Designer
Lori Rowbotham Grant Set Designer
Randle Akerson Sound/Sound Designer
Robert L. Sephton Sound/Sound Designer
Mark Byers Special Effects Coordinator
Mike Justus Stunts Coordinator
Scott Rogers Stunts Coordinator
The Picture Mill Title Design
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre:
upcoming movies on
featured video