Bing Search

Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
cast
Logan Lerman Percy Jackson
Jake Abel Luke
Anthony Head Chiron
Mary Birdsong Gray Sister #1
Yvette Nicole Brown Gray Sister #2
Missi Pyle Gray Sister #3
Alisha Newton Young Annabeth
Bjorn Yearwood Young Grover
Samuel Braun Young Luke
Katelyn Mager Young Thalia
Jordan Weller Ichneutae
Camille Atebe Harpy Barista
Anthony Shim Barista - Hecatonshire
Robert Maillet Polyphemus/Laistrygonian
Derek Mears Cyclops #1
Aleks Paunovic Cyclops #2
Maxine Miller Parcel Store Customer
Grey Damon Chris Rodriquez
Ron Perlman Voice of Polyphemus
Shohreh Aghdashloo Voice of Oracle
Octavia L. Spencer Voice of Martha
Craig Robinson Voice of George
crew
Bill Bannerman Co-producer, Unit Production Manager
Larry Karaszewski Screenwriter
Marc Guggenheim Screenwriter
Scott Alexander Screenwriter
Andrew Lockington Composer (Music Score)
Shelly Johnson Cinematographer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Mark A. Radcliffe Executive Producer
Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Atomic Fiction, Inc. Animator, Visual Effects
Framestore Animator, Visual Effects
Rhythm & Hues Studios Animator, Visual Effects
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Stoski Art Director
Dan Hermansen Art Director
Kirsten Franson Art Director
Bart Brevé Assistant Editor
Danny Retz Assistant Editor
Jason Otis Dale Assistant Editor
Shae Salmon Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer
Rick Riordan Book Author
Alexis Wajsbrot CG Supervisor
Charles Abou Aad CG Supervisor
Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer
Debra Wiebe Department Head Hair
Lisa Love Department Head Makeup
Shawn Beaton Fights Choreographer
Jim Brebner First Assistant Director
Yvonne Valdez First Assistant Editor
Alec Gillis Makeup Special Effects
Patricia Murray Makeup Special Effects
Tom Woodruff Makeup Special Effects
William Terezakis Makeup Special Effects
Julia Michels Musical Direction/Supervision
Jason Miller Post Production Coordinator
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator
Claude Pare Production Designer
Michael Williams Production Manager
D.M. Hemphill Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Re-Recording Mixer
Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
Matt Paull Second Assistant Director
Zachary Dehm Second Assistant Editor
Jeffrey A. Okun Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Shane Vieau Set Decorator
Tobias Poppe Sound Editor
Michael McGee Sound Mixer
Ai-Ling Lee Sound/Sound Designer
Elliot Koretz Sound/Sound Designer
Andre Dominguez Special Effects
Ian Binnie Special Effects
Tyler Bilodeau Special Effects
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator
Garvin Cross Stunts Coordinator
Randy Hall Stunts Coordinator
Scott Ateah Stunts Coordinator
Chad Shattuck Supervising Animator
Christian Kratzert Supervising Animator
Derek Tannehill Supervising Animator
Ian Blum Supervising Animator
Scott Claus Supervising Animator
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director
Bruce Barris Supervising Sound Editor
Efilm Digital Laboratory Visual Effects
Factory VFX Visual Effects
Method Visual Effects
MPC Visual Effects
Prana Studios Visual Effects
Scanline Visual Effects
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali Visual Effects Coordinator
Francis Meade Warner Visual Effects Coordinator
Lauren Guerard Visual Effects Coordinator
Shad Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Alisa Simonds Visual Effects Editor
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Executive Producer
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Executive Producer
Sandra Scott Visual Effects Executive Producer
Alex Kerridge Visual Effects Producer
Amir Shahinsha Visual Effects Producer
Anna Koziol Visual Effects Producer
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Producer
David Fox Visual Effects Producer
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer
Jennifer-Jo Barker Visual Effects Producer
Kristin Seller Visual Effects Producer
Laia Alomar Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer
Milos Djakovic Visual Effects Producer
Niamh Gallagher Visual Effects Producer
P. Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Essam Visual Effects Producer
Sheila Giroux Visual Effects Producer
Steve Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia Visual Effects Producer
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer
Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Producer
Ben White Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Kaufman Visual Effects Supervisor
David Casey Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Ivo Klaus Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Bakowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor
Sasi Kumar B Visual Effects Supervisor
John Gidcomb Voice Casting
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: