Bing Search

Lincoln

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Abraham Lincoln
Mary Todd Lincoln
William Seward
Robert Lincoln
W.N. Bilbo
Preston Blair
cast
Daniel Day-Lewis Abraham Lincoln
Sally Field Mary Todd Lincoln
David Strathairn William Seward
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Robert Lincoln
James Spader W.N. Bilbo
Hal Holbrook Preston Blair
Tommy Lee Jones Thaddeus Stevens
John Hawkes Robert Latham
Jackie Earle Haley Alexander Stephens
Bruce McGill Edwin Stanton
Tim Blake Nelson Richard Schell
Joseph Cross John Hay
Jared Harris Ulysses S. Grant
Lee Pace Fernando Wood
Peter McRobbie George Pendleton
Gulliver McGrath Tad Lincoln
Gloria Reuben Elizabeth Keckley
Jeremy Strong John Nicolay
Michael Stuhlbarg George Yeaman
Boris McGiver Alexander Coffroth
David Costabile James Ashley
Stephen Spinella Asa Vintner Litton
Walton Goggins Clay Hawkins
David Warshofsky William Hutton
Colman Domingo Private Harold Green
David Oyelowo Corporal Ira Clark
Lukas Haas First White Soldier
Dane DeHaan Second White Soldier
Carlos Thompson Navy Yard - Shouting Soldier
Bill Camp Mr. Jolly
Elizabeth Marvel Mrs. Jolly
Byron Jennings Montgomery Blair
Julie White Elizabeth Blair Lee
Charmaine Crowell-White Minerva--Blair's Servant
Ralph D. Edlow Leo - Blair's Servant
Grainger Hines Gideon Welles
Richard Topol James Speed
Walt Smith William Fessenden
Dakin Matthews John Usher
James Ike Eichling William Dennison
Wayne Duvall Senator Bluff Wade
Bill Raymond Schuyler Colfax
Michael Kennedy Hiram Price
Ford Flannagan White House Doorkeeper - Tom Pendel
Bob Ayers White House Petitioner
Robert Peters Jacob Graylor
John Moon Edwin LeClerk
Kevin O'Donnell Charles Hanson
Jamie Horton Giles Stuart
Joseph Dellinger Nelson Merrick
Rick Warner Homer Benson
Elijah Chester Union Army Officer
Dave Hager Captain Nathan Saunders - River Queen
Sean Haggerty Officer in Peace Commissioners Exchange
Michael Shiflett Senator R.M.T. Hunter
Gregory Itzin Judge John A. Campbell
Stephen Dunn Petersburg Siege Lines - Confederate Officer
Chase Edmunds Willie Lincoln
John Hutton Senator Charles Sumner
Robert Ruffin Major Thompson Eckert
Drew Sease David
John Lescault Gustavus Fox
Scott Wichmann Charles Benjamin
Adam Driver Samuel Beckwith
Jean Kennedy Smith Woman Shouter
Shirley Augustine Woman Shouter
Sarah Wylie Woman Shouter
Margaret Ann McGowan Woman Shouter
Hilary Montgomery Woman Shouter
Asa-Luke Twocrow Ely Parker
Lancer Shull Union Soldier - Bodyguard
George Turman Military Hospital Doctor
Robert Wilharm Wounded Soldier
Kevin Kline Wounded Soldier
John Jones Wounded Soldier
Paul Gowans Wounded Soldier
Joseph Miller Wounded Soldier
Mary Dunleavy Marguerite
Christopher Evan Welch Clerk - Edward McPherson
Alan Sader Sergeant at Arms
Gannon McHale Aaron Haddam
Ken Lambert Augustus Benjamin
Tom Belgrey Arthur Bentleigh
Ted Johnson John Ellis
Don Henderson Baker Walter Appleton
Raynor Scheine Josiah S. "Beanpole" Burton
Armistead Nelson Wellford Nehemiah Cleary
Michael Ruff Harold Hollister
Rich Wills House of Representatives - Soldier One
Stephen Bozzo House of Representatives - Soldier Two
Christopher Alan Stewart Sergeant-Grant's HQ
Teddy Eck Corporal-Grant's HQ
Todd Fletcher Walter H. Washburn
Charles Kinney Myer Strauss
Joseph Carlson Joseph Marstern
Michael Goodwin Chilton A. Elliot
Christopher Boyer General Robert E. Lee
Joe Inscoe House of Representatives Member
Robert Shepherd Dr. Joseph K. Barnes
S. Epatha Merkerson Lydia Smith
Edward McDonald Daniel G. Stuart
James Batchelder Howard Guillefoyle
Gregory Hosaflook John F. McKenzie
Joe Kerkes Andrew E. Finck
William Kaffenberger John A. Casson
Larry Van Hoose John A. Casson
C. Brandon Marshall Rufus Warren
David Graham House of Representatives-Rebel Shouter
Benjamin Shirley House of Representatives - Rebel Shouter
Henry Kidd House of Representatives - Rebel Shouter
Joseph Frances Filipowski House of Representatives - Rebel Shouter
Thomas Aldridge House of Representatives Member
Sidney Blackmer, Jr. House of Representatives Member
Billy Caldwell House of Representatives Member
Glenn Crone House of Representatives Member
Theodore Ewald House of Representatives
Raymond Johnson House of Representatives Member
Gary Keener House of Representatives Member
Stephen Dunford Actor Swordsman
David Doersch Actor Demon Afrit
Christopher Cartmill Leonard Grover
Todd Hunter House of Representatives Member
Martin D. Dew House of Representatives Member
 
crew
Steven Spielberg Director, Producer
Adam Somner Co-producer, First Assistant Director
Tony Kushner Screenwriter
John Williams Composer (Music Score)
Janusz Kaminski Cinematographer
Daniel Lupi Executive Producer
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer
Jonathan King Executive Producer
Tina Allen Pleasants Art Department Coordinator
Curt Beech Art Director
David Crank Art Director
Leslie McDonald Art Director
Dan Miller Assistant Editor
Devin Lussier Assistant Editor
Justin Shaw Assistant Editor
Patrick Crane Associate Editor
Avy Kaufman Casting
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer
David Crossman Costumes Supervisor
Kay Georgiou Department Head Hair
Michael Kahn Editor
Sarah Broshar First Assistant Editor
Karen Teneyck Graphic Design
Barbara Cantu Hair Styles
Laine Trzinski Hair Styles
Mia Kovero Hair Styles
Jason Joseph Sica Key Hairstylist
Kenny Myers Key Make-up
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager
Tori Fillat Music Coordinator
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor
Riccardo Muti Musical Direction/Supervision
Justin Thomas Ostensen Post Production Supervisor
Justin Haut Production Coordinator
Rick Carter Production Designer
Ronald Judkins Production Sound Mixer
Corey Sklov Production Supervisor
John West Production Supervisor
Keith Walters Properties Master
Andy Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Ben Burtt Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer
Gary Rydstrom Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Boeddeker Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Lalley Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Ian Stone Second Assistant Director
Jim Erickson Set Decorator
Jim Hewitt Set Designer
Michael H. Ward Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Beth Morris Set Dresser
Jane Sakowski Bell Set Dresser
Michael Raybould Set Dresser
Terry Clark Set Dresser
Stuart McCowan Sound Editor
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
David James Still Photographer
Garrett Warren Stunts Coordinator
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist
Framestore Visual Effects
The Garage VFX Visual Effects
Sara Trezzi Visual Effects Producer
Ben Morris Visual Effects Supervisor
Gavin Miljkovich Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: