Bing Search

Les Misérables

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Jean Valjean
Fantine
Thénardier
Madame Thénardier
cast
Hugh Jackman Jean Valjean
Sacha Baron Cohen Thénardier
Helena Bonham Carter Madame Thénardier
Aaron Tveit Enjolras
Calvin Cornwall Convict 1
Josef Altin Convict 2
David Hawley Convict 3
Adam Jones Convict 4
John Barr Convict 5
Tony Rohr Overseer
Richard Dixon Mairie Officer
Andy Beckwith Innkeeper
Georgie Glen Madame Baptistine
Heather Chasen Madame Magliore
Paul Thornley Constable 1
Paul Howell Constable 2
Stephen Tate Fauchelevant
Kate Fleetwood Factory Woman 1
Hannah Waddington Factory Woman 2
Clare Foster Factory Woman 3
Kirsty Hoiles Factory Woman 4
Jenna Boyd Factory Woman 5
Alice Fearn Factory Woman 6
Alison Tennant Factory Woman 7
Marilyn Cutts Factory Woman 8
Cathy Breeze Factory Woman 9
John Albasiny Factory Onlooker
Bertie Carvel Bamatabois
Tim Downie Brevet
Andrew Havill Cochepaille
Dick Ward Bamatabois' Valet
Nicola Sloane Hair Crone
David Stoller Sailor 1
Ross McCormack Sailor 2
Jaygann Ayeh Sailor 3
Julia Worsley Head Whore
Keith Dunphy Client
Ashley Artus Pawn Broker
John Surman Organ-Grinder
David Cann Magistrate
James Simmons Champmathieu
Polly Kemp Nursing Sister
Ian Pirie Babet
Adam Pearce Brujon
Julian Bleach Clacquesous
Mark Pickering Montparnasse
Isabelle Allen Young Cosette
Natalya Wallace Young Éponine
Phil Snowden Customer 1
Hadrian Delacey Customer 2
Sam Parks Tall Customer
Mark Donovan Portly Customer
Lewis Kirk Handsome Soldier 1
Leighton Rafferty Handsome Soldier 2
Peter Mair Father Christmas 1
Jack Chissick Father Christmas 2
Dianne Pilkington Inn Whore 1
Robyn North Inn Whore 2
Norma Atallah Mother Whore
Patrick Godfrey Gillenormand
Mark Roper Citizen
Paul Leonard Citizen
Miles Roughley Gavroche's Urchin
Cameron Strefford Gavrone's Urchin
Alfie Davis Gavroche's Urchin
Joseph West Gavroche's Urchin
Joel Phillimore Beggar 1
Chris Barnes Beggar 4
Richard Cordery Duc de Raguse
Killian Donnelly Combeferre
Fra Fee Courtfeyrac
Gabriel Vick Feuilly
George Blagden Grantaire
Alistair Brammer Prouvaire
Katy Secombe Madame Hucheloup
Hadley Fraser Army Officer
Linzi Hateley Turning Woman 1
Gemma Wardle Turning Woman 2
Gina Beck Turning Woman 3
Katie Hall Turning Woman 4
Freya Parks Café Barmaid
Jeff Duncan Turning Woman 7
Lisa Hull Turning Woman 5
Andrew Deck Turning Woman 6
Kerry Ingram Turning Woman 8
Ellie Beaven Mother
John Warnaby Majordomo
Michael Sarne Father Mabeuf
 
crew
Tom Hooper Director
Debra Hayward Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
Tim Bevan Producer
Bernard Bellew Co-producer
Alain Boublil Screenwriter, From Musical by
Claude-Michel Schoenberg Screenwriter, Composer (Music Score), From Musical by, Music Producer
Herbert Kretzmer Screenwriter
William Nicholson Screenwriter
Danny Cohen Cinematographer
Angela Morrison Executive Producer
F. Richard Pappas Executive Producer
Liza Chasin Executive Producer
Nicholas Allott Executive Producer
Liam Steel Choreography
John Caird Adaptation by
Trevor Nunn Adaptation by
Anne Dudley Additional Music, Music Producer, Musical Arrangement
Gary Jopling Art Director
Hannah Moseley Art Director
Francesca Budd Associate Producer
Thomas Schonberg Associate Producer
Victor Hugo Book Author
Nina Gold Casting
Marco Scotti Costume Designer
Paco Delgado Costume Designer
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production
Ben Howarth First Assistant Director
Jean-Marc Natel From Musical by
Carmel Jackson Hair Styles, Makeup
Helen Barrett Hair Styles, Makeup
Jan Sewell Hair Styles, Makeup
Jane Walker Hair Styles, Makeup
Karen Cohen Hair Styles, Makeup
Lisa Westcott Hair Styles, Makeup Designer
Rebecca Cole Hair Styles, Makeup
Stephen Metcalfe Musical Arrangement
Becky Bentham Musical Direction/Supervision
Stephen Brooker Musical Direction/Supervision
Tim Grover Post Production Supervisor
Eve Swannell Production Coordinator
Jack Sidey Production Coordinator
Eve Stewart Production Designer
Sarah-Jane Robinson Production Executive
Kate Fasulo Production Supervisor
Andy Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Mark Paterson Re-Recording Mixer
Harriet Worth Second Assistant Director
Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decorator
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer
Paul Herbert Stunts Coordinator
Grant Armstrong Supervising Art Director
John Warhurst Supervising Sound Editor
Lee Walpole Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Schweitzer Unit Production Manager
Double Negative Ltd. Visual Effects
Rushes Post Production Visual Effects
Utopia Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor
John Lockwood Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Bain Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: