Bing Search

In Her Shoes

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Maggie Feller
Rose Feller
Ella Hirsh
Simon Stein
Jim Danvers
cast
Cameron Diaz Maggie Feller
Toni Collette Rose Feller
Shirley MacLaine Ella Hirsh
Mark Feuerstein Simon Stein
Brandon Karrer Canal House Guy
Richard Burgi Jim Danvers
Carol Florence Dog Walking Woman
Mary-Pat Green Diner Waitress
David Shatraw The Professor's Grandson
Jason Peck Cuervo Carl
Nicole Randall Johnson Rose's Assistant
Bill Miller Shuffleboarder
John Mastrangelo, Sr. Di Bruno Bros. Cheese Guy
Emilo Mignucci Di Bruno Bros. Cheese Guy
Gene Bozzi Doorman
Karen Vicks Amtrak Counter Woman
William Spangler Dog Walking Couple
Maureen Torsney-Weir Dog Walking Couple
Chihiro Kawamura Sushi Waitress
Kevin Scott Anthony Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks
Salih Abdul-Qawi Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks
Earnie Philps Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks
Bill Polk Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks
Jacquin Rashad Walker Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks
Jackie Geary My Marcia
Cebert Hall Jerk Hut Staff
Ayana Mingo Jerk Hut Staff
Asabi Rich Jerk Hut Staff
Carole Robinson Jerk Hut Staff
Nicola Shirley Jerk Hut Staff
John Draper Shuffleboarder
Len D'Errico Shuffleboarder
Ira Friedman Shuffleboarder
Mario Santrelli Shuffleboarder
Ray Sullivan Shuffleboarder
Ray Wiersema Shuffleboarder
Fran Gellatly Mrs. Stempel
Ruth Byler Mrs. Haskell
Shirley Beehner Pool Noodler
Sophie Klein Pool Noodler
Marie Malocco Pool Noodler
Betty Ricciardelli Pool Noodler
Florence Ruprecht Pool Noodler
Kenneth Beehner The Bench
Bob Koehler The Bench
George Rosenberg The Bench
Fritz Rulli The Bench
Dale Schwant The Bench
Jay Bressner Tea Dancer
Jack Brown Tea Dancer
Maxine Brown Tea Dancer
Madeline S. Bruni Tea Dancer
Rene Godin Tea Dancer
Sandye Menduke Tea Dancer
Maureen Solomon Tea Dancer
Michael Schmidt Pool Noodler
Robert Miller The Bench
Tony Russo Tea Dancer
April Stewart Jerk Hut Staff
Jerry Adler Lewis Feldman
Ken Howard Michael Feller
Norman Lloyd The Professor
Benton Jennings Shoe Salesman
George Randall Shuffleboarder
Jon Ingrassia Bartender
Candice Azzara Sydelle Feller
Francine Beers Mrs. Lefkowitz
Alan Blumenfeld Mr. Stein
Carlease Burke Elegant Paw Proprietor
Dan Fitzgerald Altercocker in Golf Cart
Marcia Jean Kurtz Mrs. Stein
crew
Curtis Hanson Director, Producer
Carol Fenelon Producer, Musical Direction/Supervision
Lisa Ellzey Producer
Ridley Scott Producer
Erin Upson Co-producer
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Co-producer, Unit Production Manager
Susannah Grant Screenwriter
Mark Isham Composer (Music Score)
Terry Stacey Cinematographer
Tony Scott Executive Producer
Ken Kugler Conductor
Phillip J. Bartell Additional Editing
Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Nick McAuliff Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director
John Warnke Art Director
Rosa Palomo Assistant Art Director
Roger M. Awad Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer
Chanel Chadock Assistant Location Manager
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager
Kate Chase Assistant Location Manager
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager
Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator
Adam Austin Assistant Properties
Bryan D. Garofalo Assistant Properties
Gloria Murphy Assistant Properties
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric
Glenn Davis Best Boy Electric
Kai Morbey Best Boy Electric
Red Valentine Best Boy Electric
Chris Beattie Best Boy Grip
Earl Perque, Jr. Best Boy Grip
Gary Schwab Best Boy Grip
Kimberly Rial Best Boy Grip
Jennifer Weiner Book Author
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Michael D. Alvarez Camera Loader
Gary Jay Camera Operator
Kyle C. Rudolph Camera Operator
David Rubin Casting
Mike Lemon Casting
Deanna Brigidi Casting Assistant
Erica Arvold Casting Associate
Robert A. Baumgartner Chief Lighting Technician
John R. Elliott Construction Coordinator
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
Larry Clause Construction Foreman
Sandy DeCrescent Consultant/advisor
Conan Castro, Jr. Costume Designer
Elizabeth Frank Costume Designer
Kelly Lindquist Costume Designer
Linda S. Cormany Costume Designer
Sophie De Rakoff Costume Designer
Hope Slepak Costumes Supervisor
Deluxe Catering, Inc. Craft Service/Catering
Hael Pappas Craft Service/Catering
Hanna Brothers Craft Service/Catering
Marc H. Katz Craft Service/Catering
Tricia Barnes Craft Service/Catering
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service/Catering
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Bill Tricarico Dolly Grip
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip
Craig Kitson Editor
Lisa Churgin Editor
Glenn E. Moran Electrician
Jason Santelli Electrician
Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
Mark Sadler Electrician
Scott J. Sprague Electrician
Chris Bustard Extra Casting
Hannah Hempstead Extra Casting
Alejandra Gravier First Assistant Accountant
Michael Klimchak First Assistant Camera
John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
May Kuckro First Assistant Editor
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
John Roesch Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Peter Walts Gaffer
Benjamin P. Hall Greensman
James Breen Greensman
Carol O'Connell Hair Styles
Lona Vigi Hair Styles
Doug Sieck Leadman
Scott Bailey Leadman
Alex Sinclair Lighting
Dave Lukasik Lighting
Kieran Illes Lighting
Michael Kelly Lighting
Sean M. Ginn Lighting
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager
Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor
Carlton Kaller Music Editor
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Amro Hamzawi Personal Assistant
Jesse Lutz Personal Assistant
Jessica Otto Personal Assistant
Jordan Sheehan Personal Assistant
Josh Leith Personal Assistant
Shane Starr Personal Assistant
Thomas Sharkey Personal Assistant
Valentina Aulisi Personal Assistant
Joanne Woodward Post Production Accountant
Mike Justice Post Production Assistant
Christy Dimmig Post Production Supervisor
Peter McManus Production Accountant
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant
Chad Koch Production Assistant
Chris Withrow Production Assistant
Danielle Hartzell Production Assistant
F. Lee Reynolds Production Assistant
Gregg A. Friedman Production Assistant
Jessica Franks Production Assistant
Paul Young Production Assistant
Tisha Jahnke Production Assistant
Michelle Brattson Production Coordinator
Shannon Petska Production Coordinator
Dan Davis Production Designer
Demian Resnick Production Supervisor
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor
Gregg Edler Production Supervisor
Denis Cordova Properties Maker
Randy Culby Properties Maker
Rick Heil Properties Maker
Robert Brian Elliott Properties Maker
Trish Gallaher Glenn Properties Master
Gary Ritchie Recording
Kathaleen McCart Recording
Kevin E. Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Re-Recording Mixer
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
S.R. Conger Second Assistant Accountant
Diane Calhoun Second Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko, Jr. Second Assistant Director
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser
Thomas Krueger Set Medic/First Aid
Jonathon Klein Sound Effects Editor
Scott A. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer
Paul Sokol Special Effects Assistant
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman
Kirk R. Gardner Steadicam Operator
Sidney Baldwin Still Photographer
G.A. Aguilar Stunts Coordinator
Jeff Imada Stunts Coordinator
Wayne Griffin Supervising Art Director
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor
yU+Co Title Design
Arry W. Crenshaw Transportation Captain
Billy Hamilton, Jr. Transportation Captain
John Armstrong Transportation Captain
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator
Mark David Katchur Transportation Coordinator
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
Daniel P. Moore Video Playback
The Reel Team Voice Casting
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre:
upcoming movies on
featured video