Bing Search

Gladiator

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Maximus
Commodus
Proximo
Gracchus
Marcus Aurelius
cast
crew
Ridley Scott Director
Branko Lustig Producer, Unit Production Manager
David H. Franzoni Producer, Screenwriter, Screen Story
Doug Wick Producer
John Logan Screenwriter
William Nicholson Screenwriter
Hans Zimmer Composer (Music Score)
Lisa Gerrard Composer (Music Score)
Alexander Witt Cinematographer, Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director Of Photography
John Mathieson Cinematographer
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Robin Shenfield Executive Producer
Walter Parkes Executive Producer
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Laura Graham ADR Editor
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Fess Reynolds Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Karen Le Portier Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Kathy Pirelli Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Monique Angeon Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Pasquale Martino Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Pietro Rosella Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Randy Miller Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Steve Dent Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Thierry LePortier Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Alan Hausmann Armorer
Tommy Dunne Armorer
Cliff Robinson Art Director
Keith Pain Art Director
Peter Russell Art Director
Michelle Pazer Assistant ADR Editor
Adam O'Neill Assistant Art Director
Carlos Suarez Bodelon Assistant Art Director
Elli Griff Assistant Art Director, Set Decorator
Jose Luis Del Barco Assistant Art Director
Valerio Bonelli Assistant Avid Editor
Andy Cole Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Samantha Howarth Assistant Costume Designer
Aicha El Mezine Assistant Hair
Brahim Naaim Assistant Hair
Nicolas Waldron Assistant Location Manager
Hayat Oulet Dahhou Assistant Makeup
Khalid Alami Assistant Makeup
Latifa S Maadani Assistant Makeup
Lesley Keane Assistant Production Coordinator
Snjezana Tepsic Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Hooper Assistant Properties
Karen M. Baker Assistant Sound Editor
Lee W. LeBaigue Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Needham Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Adrian McCarthy Best Boy Grip
Colin Codner Boom Operator
Sam Stella Cable Person
Ben Gooder Camera Operator
Branko Knez Camera Operator
Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Felix Schroer Camera Operator
Peter Taylor Camera Operator
Rob Martin Casting Assistant
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Assistant
Alison Leaf CGI Effects
Grahame Andrew CGI Effects
Roger Lowe Chief Lighting Technician
Craig Bloor Clapper Loader
Derek Walker Clapper Loader
Tom McFarling Clapper Loader
Hani Alyyousif Compositor
Ian Plumb Compositor
Klaudija Cermak Compositor
Klaus Badelt Compositor
Louise Lattimore Compositor
Richard Roberts Compositor
Steve Murgatroyd Compositor
Neville Shulman Consultant/advisor
Abdelfatah Qzaibar Costume Designer
Ait Hamid Abdellam Costume Designer
Amanda Trewin Costume Designer
Anabel Campbell Costume Designer
Andrew Cripps Costume Designer
Brian Lawler Costume Designer
Bridget Kenningham Costume Designer
Bruno De Santa Costume Designer
Dave Whiteing Costume Designer
David Evans Costume Designer
Ghaine Said Costume Designer
Hana Kucerová Costume Designer
Hassan Taghriti Costume Designer
Janka Jankova Costume Designer
Janty Yates Costume Designer
John Laurie Costume Designer
Maria Hubácková Costume Designer
Marta Jencová Costume Designer
Michael Mooney Costume Designer
Mohammed Falahi Costume Designer
Mohammed Harshi Costume Designer
Mohammed Raj Costume Designer
Nadja Albert Costume Designer
Neil Murphy Costume Designer
Peter Edmonds Costume Designer
Peter Hornbuckle Costume Designer
Rupert Steggle Costume Designer
Stana Slosserova Costume Designer
Tim Guthrie Costume Designer
Tim Shanahan Costume Designer
William Steggle Costume Designer
Yvonne Zarb Cousin Costume Designer
Rosemary Burrows Costumes Supervisor
David Reynolds Craft Service/Catering
First Unit Catering Craft Service/Catering
Robin Demetriou Craft Service/Catering
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach
David A. Cohen Dialogue Editor
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor
Simon Coke Dialogue Editor
Helen Xenopoulos Draftsman
Julie Philpott Draftsman, Set Dresser
Abdelkader Benouna Electrician
Damir Radinovic Electrician
Dave McWhinnie Electrician
Dean Brkic Electrician
Fred Todd Electrician
Gary Nagle Electrician
Giancarlo McDonnell Electrician
Ismail El Moulloua Electrician
Istvan Den Electrician
Mohammed Rami Electrician
Samir Kadric Electrician
Tahar Ajoualil Electrician
Vic Chandler Electrician
Vlado Ceh Electrician
Todd Homme Executive Music Producer
Nicholas Powell Fights Choreographer
Abdessal Abdelah First Assistant Accountant
Betty Williams First Assistant Accountant
Carmel Cassidy First Assistant Accountant
Helena Ruiz First Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Stivala First Assistant Accountant
Joan Zulfer First Assistant Accountant
Laya Armian First Assistant Accountant
Michael Beaudin First Assistant Accountant
Myriam Tayebi First Assistant Accountant
Nolan Medrano First Assistant Accountant
Sylvia Mackintosh First Assistant Accountant
Brahim Ait Belkas First Assistant Camera
Driss Ayad First Assistant Camera
Christine Larson First Assistant Director
Chisako Yokoyama First Assistant Editor
Chris Womack First Assistant Editor
Fulvio Valsangiacomo First Assistant Editor
Michael Reynolds First Assistant Editor
Paul Elman First Assistant Editor
Ashley Bond Focus Puller
Eamonn O'Keeffe Focus Puller
Keith McNamara Focus Puller
Nick Penn Focus Puller
Sascha Mieke Focus Puller
Simon Hume Focus Puller
Tim Flemming Focus Puller
Zoran Mikincic Budin Focus Puller
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Richard Dwan Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Larry Prinz Gaffer
Steve Davis Gaffer
Terry Eden Gaffer
Alan Coates Generator Operator
David Bruce Generator Operator
Nobby Clark Generator Operator
Alex King Hair Styles
Anita Burger Hair Styles
Carmel Jackson Hair Styles
Emma Sheldrick Hair Styles
Eva Wyeplelova Hair Styles
Ivana Nemcvova Hair Styles
Marcelle Henovese Hair Styles
Marese Langan Hair Styles
Dave Appleby Key Grip
Graham Johnston Key Hairstylist
Paul Engelen Key Make-up
Ali Bakkioui El Otmani Location Manager
Jeremy Johns Location Manager
Mike Higgins Location Manager
Mohammed Benhmamane Location Manager
Jo Allen Makeup
Dashiell Rae Music Editor
Adam Milo Smalley Musical Direction/Supervision
Kona Cutting Negative Cutter
Maria DeVane Post Production Accountant
Lisa Marie Serra Post Production Coordinator
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post Production Supervisor
Aaron Paul Production Accountant
Christopher Conkling Production Accountant
Crystal A. Hawkins Production Accountant
Kevin Greene Production Accountant
Abderhmane Insa Fe Production Assistant
Andrew Debono Production Assistant
Brano Kollar Production Assistant
Christopher Burgess Production Assistant
Claire Richard Production Assistant
David Byrne Production Assistant
David Oliver Production Assistant
Dom Sidoli Production Assistant
Harry Pain Production Assistant
Jody King Production Assistant
Khalid Banoujaafar Production Assistant
Michelle Borg Production Assistant
Mustapha Adidou Production Assistant
Neil Hughes Production Assistant
Roger Holden Production Assistant
Samiri Menouer Production Assistant
Tariq Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant
Jim Turner Production Controller
Diana Stulic Production Coordinator
Khadija Koulla Production Coordinator
Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator
Arthur Max Production Designer
Nancy St. John Production Executive
Ahmed Hatimi Production Manager
Dragan Josipovic Production Manager
Peter Heslop Production Manager
Zak Alaoui Production Manager
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Secretary
Ken Weston Production Sound Mixer
Brian Cook Production Supervisor
Ty Warren Production Supervisor
Zdravko Madzarevic Production Supervisor
Anthony Rycyk Properties Master
Bruce Bigg Properties Master
Doug Purdy Properties Master
Graeme Purdy Properties Master
Ivo Ujevic Properties Master
James Parker Properties Master
John Russo Properties Master
Lahoucine Jaoud Properties Master
Mohammed Zrar Properties Master
Paul Turley Properties Master
Petr Richter Properties Master
Phillip McDonald Properties Master
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Neil Corbould Prosthetic Makeup Effects, Special Effects Supervisor
Air Lyndhurst Recording
Alan Meyerson Recording
Bob Beemer Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Simpson Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Re-Recording Mixer
Todd West Re-Recording Mixer
Cynthia Sadler Scenic Artist
Robert Walker Scenic Artist
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
Adam Somner Second Assistant Director
Adrian Toynton Second Assistant Director
Ali Cherkaoui Second Assistant Director
Mohamed Nesrate Second Assistant Director
Mustapha Charif Second Assistant Director
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal Second Assistant Director
Hanah Quinn Second Second Assistant Director
Robert Wright Second Second Assistant Director
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator, Set Designer
Jille Azis Set Decorator, Set Designer
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator, Set Designer
Denis Hopperton Set Dresser
Jean-Charles Venet Set Dresser
Micha Castellano Set Dresser
Nicky Gregory Set Medic/First Aid
Anya Gripari Set Production Assistant
Benjamin Harrison Set Production Assistant
Mark Taylor Set Production Assistant
Pascal Rossignol Set Production Assistant
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Director
Dino R. Dimuro Sound Effects Director
Jon Title Sound Effects Director
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Director
Abdellah Joudi Special Effects
Alan Young Special Effects
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects
Barry Whitrod Special Effects
Chris Bennan Special Effects
Colin Umpleby Special Effects
Dave Watkins Special Effects
Dave Williams Special Effects
Davey Miller Special Effects
David Brighton Special Effects
El Hassan Tib Special Effects
Graham Povey Special Effects
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects
Ian Thompson Special Effects
Ivo Coveney Special Effects
Jason McCameron Special Effects
Jeffrey Clifford Special Effects
John Evans Special Effects
John Herzberger Special Effects
John Pilgrim Special Effects
Kenneth Herd Special Effects
Lee Rider Special Effects
Mark Meddings Special Effects
Mike Dunleavy Special Effects
Mike Durkan Special Effects
Mohammed Aqermim Special Effects
Norman Baillie Special Effects
Paul Dunn Special Effects
Paul Taylor Special Effects
Peter Fern Special Effects
Peter Skehan Special Effects
Peter White Special Effects
Ray Lovell Special Effects
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects
Simon Quinn Special Effects
Steven Foster Special Effects
Steven Warner Special Effects
Stuart Digby Special Effects
Tim Mitchell Special Effects
Tim Stracey Special Effects
Carol McAulay Special Effects Assistant
Scott E. Anderson Special Effects Editor
David Hunter Special Effects Supervisor
Terry Glass Special Effects Supervisor
Trevor Wood Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Brady Standby Carpenter
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Andy Hric Stunts
Ben Bellman Stunts
David Weiss Stunts
Derek Lea Stunts
Guy List Stunts
Herman Ortiz Stunts
Ian Walker Stunts
Ivan Mica Stunts
Ivo Kristof Stunts
Joss Gower Stunts
Kamil Fojtik Stunts
Marek Toth Stunts
Mark Newman Stunts
Martin Hub Stunts
Peter Didier Stunts
Peter Miles Stunts
Peter Olgyay Stunts
Peter White Stunts
Petr Drozda Stunts
R.J. Steel Stunts
Tom Lucy Stunts
Tony Lucken Stunts
Peter Neilson Stunts Coordinator
Phil Neilson Stunts Coordinator
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Benjamin Fernandez Supervising Art Director
David Allday Supervising Art Director
John King Supervising Art Director
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Emma Horton Third Assistant Director
Gary Talbot Third Assistant Director
Digiscope Title Design
Pacific Title Title Design
Robert Dawson Title Design
Dubravk Petrovic Transportation Captain
Gerry Gore Transportation Coordinator
Branko Jehlar Unit Production Manager
Judi Bunn Unit Production Manager
Rob Harris Unit Publicist
El-Mokht Aboukal Video Assist
Mill Film Visual Effects
Rob Harvey Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Burke Visual Effects, Visual Effects Supervisor
Wes Sewell Visual Effects Editor
Nikki Penny Visual Effects Producer
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
L.A. MadDogs Voice Casting
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: