Bing Search

Ender's Game

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Ender Wiggin
Colonel Hyrum Graff
Petra Arkanian
Valentine Wiggin
Mazer Rackham
Major Gwen Anderson
cast
Asa Butterfield Ender Wiggin
Harrison Ford Colonel Hyrum Graff
Hailee Steinfeld Petra Arkanian
Abigail Breslin Valentine Wiggin
Ben Kingsley Mazer Rackham
Viola Davis Major Gwen Anderson
Moisés Arias Bonzo Madrid
Jimmy "Jax" Pinchak Peter Wiggin
Khylin Rhambo Dink Meeker
Nonso Anozie Sergeant Dap
Tony Mirrcandani Admiral Chjamrajnager
Edrick Browne Eros Tech Officer Hendee
Han Soto Lieutenant Soto
Jasmine Kaur Professor
Wendy Miklovic Female Doctor
Kyle Clements Young Mazer Rackham
Brandon Soo Hoo Fly Molo
Andrea Powell Theresa Wiggin
Cameron Gaskins Slattery (Leopard Army)
Chris Coakley Stilson Buddy #1
Chase Walker Stilson Buddy #2
Gavin Hood Giant
 
crew
Gavin Hood Director, Screenwriter
Alex Kurtzman Producer
Ed Ulbrich Producer
Gigi Pritzker Producer
Linda McDonough Producer
Lynn Hendee Producer
Orson Scott Card Producer, Book Author
Robert Chartoff Producer
Roberto Orci Producer
James Horner Composer (Music Score)
Steve Jablonsky Composer (Music Score)
Donald M. McAlpine Cinematographer
Bill Lischak Executive Producer
Cliff Plumer Executive Producer
David Coatsworth Executive Producer
Deborah del Prete Executive Producer
Ivy Zhong Executive Producer
Mandy Safavi Executive Producer
Ted Ravinett Executive Producer
Andrew Farrell Animator
Evelyn Yoa Animator
Jeff Struthers Animator
John Kasprzak Animator
Magnolia Ku Lea Animator
Post 23 Animator
Rex Fang Animator
Ryan Leeper Animator
Scott Dace Animator
Stephen Buckley Animator
Terry Veer Animator
Vectorsoul Animator
Victor Barbosa Animator
Clint Wallace Art Director
Greg Berry Art Director
Aaron Kim Johnston Associate Producer
Venkatesh Roddam Associate Producer
Kate Dowd Casting
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Michael Blackbourn CG Supervisor
Christine Bieselin Clark Costume Designer
Dan Moore Costumes Supervisor
Tully Summers Creature Design
Alec Gillis Creature Effects
Tom Woodruff Creature Effects
Katherine Gordon Department Head Hair
Trefor Proud Department Head Makeup
Alex Martin Digital Effects Supervisor
Lee Smith Editor
Bryan Yaconelli Executive in Charge of Production
Kim Winther First Assistant Director
John Lee First Assistant Editor
Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
Alex Gibson Music Editor
Christy Dimmig Post Production Supervisor
Angelina Marcazzan Production Coordinator
Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Ben Procter Production Designer
Sean Haworth Production Designer
Thane Watkins Production Supervisor
D.M. Hemphill Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Ozanich Re-Recording Mixer
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director
Morgan Smith Second Assistant Editor
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Peter Lando Set Decorator
Amy Heinz Set Designer
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
Benjamin Edelberg Set Designer
Brian A. Waits Set Designer
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Cosmas Demetriou Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Thomas Frohling Set Designer
Danetracks, Inc. Sound Editor, Sound/Sound Designer
Eric Warren Lindemann Sound Effects Director
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Michael C. Schapiro Sound Effects Editor
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
John Barrett Sound Recordist
Dane A. Davis Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Yves de Bono Special Effects Supervisor
A. Todd Holland Supervising Art Director
Comen VFX Visual Effects
Digital Domain Visual Effects
Method Studios Visual Effects
Quantum Creations FX Visual Effects
Adam Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator
Angela Pascal Visual Effects Coordinator
Christine Felman Visual Effects Coordinator
Errin Clutton Visual Effects Coordinator
Jonathan Cronk Visual Effects Coordinator
Sharon Roberts Visual Effects Coordinator
Lara Ramirez Visual Effects Editor
Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor
Shauna Bryan Visual Effects Executive Producer
Dawn Brooks MacLeod Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer
Winston Helgason Visual Effects Producer
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Pepper Visual Effects Supervisor
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: