Bing Search

Bruce Almighty

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Bruce Nolan
Jack Keller
Susan Ortega
cast
Jim Carrey Bruce Nolan
Catherine Bell Susan Ortega
Steve Carell Evan Baxter
Nora Dunn Ally Loman
Sally Kirkland Anita Mann
Tony Bennett Himself
Lillian Adams Mama Kowolski
Greg Collins Coach Tucker
Alfred Dennis Old Man
Dan Desmond Bill the Ferry Owner
Carey Scott Partying Sports Guy
Lou Felder Pete Fineman
Mary Pat Gleason Heavyish Woman
David Carrera Phil's Cameraman
Paul Satterfield Dallas Coleman
Robert Curtis-Brown Phil Sidleman
Jack Jozefson Homeless Guy with Signs
Bette Rae Hazel
Susan Ware Party Woman
William Thomas Technical Director
Mark Kiely Fred Donohue
Ken Rudulph Newscaster
Timothy Di Pri Bruce's Cameraman
Ara Celi Woman at Party
Shaun Robinson Newscaster
John Rosenfeld Business Man
Brian Tahash Bruce's Soundman
P.J. Byrne Panicked newsroom staffer
Maria Quiban Newscaster
Bradley Stryker College Rioter
Jamison Yang Office Staffer
Michael Olifiers Police Training Center Officer
Jessica Mattson Woman at Party
Selma Stern Irene Dansfield
Jovan Allie Martin
Koby Allie Martin
Rina Fernandez Pretty Woman
Michael Brownlee Newscaster
Ted Garcia Newscaster
Gina St. John Newscaster
Michael Villani Newscaster
Christina Grandy Office Staffer
Andrew Hateley Teenager
Nick Huff Teenager
Dougald Park Stalled Car Guy
Glen Yrigoyen Trainer
Dohn Norwood Police Training Center Officer
Howard S. Lefstein Phil's Soundman
Darcy Fowers Attractive Woman at Restaurant
Laura Shay Griffin Attractive Woman at Restaurant
Micayla Bowden Day Care Kid
Samantha Boyarsky Day Care Kid
Dylan Ferguson Day Care Kid
Cubbie Kile Day Care Kid
Emily Needham Day Care Kid
Alex Villiers Day Care Kid
Moe Daniels Day Care Teacher
Allison McCurdy Woman at Party
Patti O'Donnell Woman at Party
Janelle Perzina Woman at Party
Annie Wersching Woman at Party
Ashley Yegan Woman at Party
Micah Williams Boy on Bike
Vanna Salviati Bobby's Aunt
Ben Livingston Paramedic
crew
Tom Shadyac Director, Producer
Jim Carrey Producer
Mark O'Keefe Producer, Screenwriter, Screen Story
Michael Bostick Producer
Steve Koren Producer, Screenwriter, Screen Story
Steve Oedekerk Screenwriter, Executive Producer
John Debney Composer (Music Score)
Dean Semler Cinematographer
Don McCuaig Cinematographer, Additional Cinematography
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Pete Anthony Conductor
Julie Feiner Action Director, ADR Supervisor
Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Andrea Muehr Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Karl Lewis Miller Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Ray Beal Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Pixel Liberation Front Animatronic Effects
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator
Jim Nedza Art Director
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director
Eugene Duffy Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Joe Martens Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John E. Trujillo Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ron Ash Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Chief Lighting Technician
Alison M. Schmidt Assistant Costume Designer
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
Adam Severin Assistant Editor
Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar Assistant Editor
P.J. Burch Assistant Editor
Isaac D. Ardolino Assistant Location Manager
Michael J. Kelly Assistant Location Manager
Tyler M. Elliott Assistant Location Manager
Carolyn Garcia Assistant Production Coordinator
Deborah Zimmerman Assistant Production Coordinator
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew M. Siegel Assistant Properties
Chela Fiorini Assistant Properties
James Kroning Assistant Properties
Rachel A. Flores Assistant Properties
Pernell L. Salinas Assistant Sound Editor
Janet L. Wattles Associate Producer
Jonathan Watson Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer
Andy Brokmeyer Cable Person
Ingrid Semler Camera Loader
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator
Don Dowe Camera Operator
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Richard Merryman Camera Operator
Shashawnee Hall Camera Operator
Ron Surma Casting
Christine Smith Casting Assistant
Michelle Levy Casting Assistant
James Gilson Chief Lighting Technician
Dennis De Waay Construction Coordinator
Douglas Dewaay Construction Foreman
Eric Dewaay Construction Foreman
Joe Chenier Construction Foreman
Jason Wilson Consultant/advisor
Rochelle Sharpe Consultant/advisor
Ted Taylor Consultant/advisor
Collin Fowler Coordinator
Ariel Gold Costume Designer
David Page Costume Designer
Janis Mekaelian Costume Designer
Judy Ruskin Costume Designer
Maria Hernandez Costume Designer
Michael Lutz Costume Designer
Bill Edwards Costumes Supervisor
Medusah Department Head Hair
Valli O'Reilly Department Head Makeup
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor
Linda Di Franco Dialogue Editor
J. Moose Howery Dolly Grip
John W. Murphy Dolly Grip
Scott Hill Editor
Douglas B. Pruss First Assistant Camera
Duane Mieliwocki First Assistant Camera
Fred L. Mclane First Assistant Camera
Miles Marshall First Assistant Camera
Morgan Mechelle Smith First Assistant Camera
Tony Rivetti First Assistant Camera, Steadicam Operator
Donald Murphy First Assistant Director, Second Assistant Director
Alex Renskoff First Assistant Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Piero Mura Foley Editor
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
John Martens Gaffer
Michael Marcus Graphic Design
Anne Morgan Hair Styles
Cydney Cornell Hair Styles
Deena Adair Hair Styles
Kim M. Ferry Hair Styles
April Morley Head Animal Trainer
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer
Bear Pual Key Grip
Fred Albrecht Key Grip
Kim Heath Key Grip
Roxie Norman Key Hairstylist
Kathleen Freeman Key Make-up
Jerry Miller Lead Scenic Artist
Dana Arnold Lighting
Darren Langer Lighting
Jason Lord Lighting
Kelly Way Lighting
David Thornsberry Location Manager
Bill Corso Makeup
David Leroy Anderson Makeup Special Effects
Lance Anderson Makeup Special Effects
Justin Brandstater Matte Artist
Michael Mason Music Producer
Jeff Carson Musical Direction/Supervision
Hollywood Film Chorale Musical Performer
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter
Carolyn Hamilton Personal Assistant
Dagan Handy Personal Assistant
Greg Messina Personal Assistant
Krista Thomas Personal Assistant
Quentin Pierre Personal Assistant
Stephanie DeTiege Personal Assistant
Veronica Bocanegra Personal Assistant
Chesley Bethea Phipps Production Assistant
Dana Zimmerman Production Assistant
David Zimmerman Production Assistant
Dawn Turner Production Assistant
Emily Koebel Production Assistant
Kisha Barrett Willis Production Assistant
Lane Kelsey Production Assistant
Lucy Ramirez Production Assistant
Michelle Beress Production Assistant
Tony Fonseca Production Assistant
Lois Walker Production Coordinator
Linda de Scenna Production Designer
Brad Einhorn Properties Master
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor
Susan Bierbaum-Owen Script Supervisor
Frank Parrish Second Assistant Camera
John O'Connor Second Assistant Camera
Kenneth J. Little Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Marta E. Weiss Second Assistant Camera
Carlos De La Torre Second Assistant Director
Jody Spilkoman Second Assistant Director
Louis W. Hagney Second Assistant Director
Ryan Craig Second Assistant Director
Richard St. Amand Second Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Schwartz Second Second Assistant Director
Mickey Gilbert Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer
Nancy Deren Set Designer
Ric Mcelvin Set Designer
Richard Romig Set Designer
Alexander Kirst Set Dresser
David Oitz Set Dresser
Joe McEveety Set Dresser
John H. V. McElroy Set Dresser
Larry Haney Set Dresser
Mark Boucher Set Dresser
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser
Randy Severino Set Dresser
Adam Fox Set Production Assistant
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant
Edmond Johnson Set Production Assistant
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Director
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Director
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Director
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Director
Randall Guth Sound Effects Director
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Brian Paccassi Sound Recordist
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist
Bob Calvert Special Effects
Charles E. Stewart Special Effects
Chuck Schmitz Special Effects
Ian MacArthur Special Effects
Jeff Miller Special Effects
Jeff Rand Special Effects
Ron MacInnes Special Effects
Russell Nave Special Effects
Scott Roark Special Effects
Dave Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator
Doug Hubbard Special Effects Foreman
Hal Bigger Special Effects Foreman
Ralph Nelson Still Photographer
David Lowery Storyboard Artist
Eric Mansker Stunts
Errol Sack Stunts
Fred Waugh Stunts
Gene Lebell Stunts
Hollis Hill Stunts
Joe Finnegan Stunts
Joyce McNeal Stunts
Kaye Wade Stunts
Manny Perry Stunts
Matt Byrne Stunts
Mike Smith Stunts
Pat Banta Stunts, Stunts Coordinator
Sandy Gimpel Stunts
Scott Waugh Stunts
Tim Gilbert Stunts
Tim Rigby Stunts
Fumi Mashimo Supervising Animator
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Pacific Title Title Design
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager
Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Paul J. Murphey Video Assist
Van Scarboro Video Assist
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor
Kathy Nelson Voice Casting
Lynne Redding Voice Casting
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre:
upcoming movies on
featured video