Bing Search

A.I.: Artificial Intelligence

:

Cast & Crew

Featured Cast
Gigolo Joe
Monica Swinton
Lord Johnson-Johnson
Professor Hobby
cast
Jude Law Gigolo Joe
Frances O'Connor Monica Swinton
Brendan Gleeson Lord Johnson-Johnson
William Hurt Professor Hobby
Sam Robards Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas Martin Swinton
Ken Leung Syatyoo-Sama
Michael Mantell Dr. Frazier
Michael Berresse Stage Manager
Kathryn Morris Teenage Honey
Adrian Grenier Teen in Van
Duane Buford The Flesh Fair Band
Rena Owen Ticket Taker
Enrico Colantoni The Murderer
Kevin Sussman Supernerd
Adam Alexi-Malle Crowd Member
Paula Malcomson Patricia in Mirrored Room
John Prosky Mr. Williamson the Bellman
Matt Winston Executive
Sabrina Grdevich Secretary
Clara Bellar FemMecha Nanny
Chris Rock Comedian
Meryl Streep Blue Mecha
Diane Fletcher Sentient Machine Security
Miguel Perez Robot Repairman
April Grace Female Colleague
Ben Kingsley Specialist/Narrator
Lily Knight Voice in the Crowd
Matt Malloy Robot Repairman
Clark Gregg Supernerd
Jack Angel Teddy
Keith Campbell Roadworker
Vito Carenzo Big Man
Ashley Scott Gigolo Jane
Bobby Harwell TV Face
Brent Sexton Russell
Daveigh Chase Child Singer
Tim Rigby Yeoman
Erik Bauersfeld Gardener
Michael Fishman Teen in Van
Tom Gallop Supernerd
Claude Gilbert Cybertronics-Room 93056
Red King Covert Information Retrieval
Justina Machado Assistant
Laurence Mason Tech Director/Luis Sarria
Kelly McCool Kate the Holographic Girl
Kate Nei Toe Bell Ringing
Eugene Osment Supernerd
Ken Palmer Percussionist
Tim Edward Rhoze Laboratory Technician
Jeanine Salla Sentient Machine Therapist
Laia Salla Mr. Chan's Assistant
Billy Scudder Mechanic
Mark Staubach Teen in Van
Jason Sutter Percussionist
Brian Turk Backstage Bull
Wayne Wilderson Comedian
Al Jourgenson The Flesh Fair Band
Paul Barker The Flesh Fair Band
Max Brody The Flesh Fair Band
Ty Coon The Flesh Fair Band
Adam Grossman The Flesh Fair Band
Eliza Coleman General Circuita
 
crew
Steven Spielberg Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Bonnie Curtis Producer
John Williams Composer (Music Score)
David Drzewiecki Cinematographer
Janusz Kaminski Cinematographer, Still Photographer
Jan Harlan Executive Producer
Walter Parkes Executive Producer
Francesca Jaynes Choreography
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer
John Merton ADR Recordist
Industrial Light & Magic Animation Effects, Animator, Special Effects, Visual Effects
Pacific Data Images Animation Effects, Animation Producer, Animator, Digital Effects
Kim Thompson Animator
Lesley Headrick Animator
Marc Chu Animator
Sean Curran Animator
Shawn Kelly Animator
Stan Winston Animatronic Effects
Jim Teegarden Art Director
Richard Johnson Art Director
Tom Valentine Art Director
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
Harry E. Otto Assistant Art Director
Jann K. Engel Assistant Art Director
Liz Lapp Assistant Art Director
Patrick Sullivan Assistant Art Director
Ramsey Avery Assistant Art Director
Suzan Wexler Assistant Art Director
Baqi Kopelman Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Larry Richardson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Stan Gonsales Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tim Spurry Assistant Location Manager
John Burton West Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew Petrotta Assistant Properties
Mark Brown Assistant Properties
Rick Chavez Assistant Properties
Dan Coscia Best Boy Grip
Robert C. Jackson Boom Operator
David O'Brien Camera Loader
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Mitchell Dubin Camera Operator
Avy Kaufman Casting
Beth Bowling Casting Assistant
Karen Meisels Casting Assistant
Kendall Moody Casting Assistant
Nelia Morago Casting Assistant
David Devlin Chief Lighting Technician
Rico Sands Chief Lighting Technician
Aaron McBride Conception, Storyboard Artist
Christian Alzmann Conception, Storyboard Artist
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Anandess Marie Costume Designer
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer
Brigitte Ferry Costume Designer
Bryan H. Moss Costume Designer
David Perrone Costume Designer
Don Vargas Costume Designer
Kanani Wolf Costume Designer
Pie Lombardi Costume Designer
Richard Alvarez Costume Designer
Roland Sanchez Costume Designer
Sara Markowitz Samuels Costume Designer
David Rawley Costumes Supervisor
Ewa Stzompke-Oakfield Dialogue Editor
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor
John Mang Dolly Grip
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip
Michael Kahn Editor
Jennifer Alessi Extra Casting
Kristan Berona Extra Casting
Sande Alessi Extra Casting
The Casting Couch Extra Casting
Mike Bienstock First Assistant Camera
Peter Schmidt First Assistant Camera
Robert Hill First Assistant Camera
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan First Assistant Director
Patrick Crane First Assistant Editor
Richard Byard First Assistant Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Jonathan Null Foley Editor
Linda Kay Brown Foley Editor
Alex Sessing Greensman
Jason Vanover Greensman
Johnny Torres Greensman
Robert Chase Key Costumer
Candace Neal Key Hairstylist
Karen Asano-Myers Key Hairstylist
Patty Miller Key Hairstylist
Terry Baliel Key Hairstylist
Ve Neill Key Make-up
Gregory H. Alpert Location Manager
Bill Corso Makeup
Douglas Noe Makeup
Flesh Fair Makeup
Greg Nelson Makeup
Jene Fielder Makeup
Joel Harlow Makeup
Joni Powell Makeup
Kenny Meyers Makeup
Kevin Haney Makeup
Rouge City Makeup
Sandy Rowden Makeup
William Huff Makeup
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
Mark Gillard Post Production Assistant
Erica Frauman Post Production Supervisor
Bonnie Pritzker Production Accountant
Elena Holden-Bress Production Accountant
Kimberly Scott Production Accountant
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant
Andy Tardibuono Production Assistant
Chas Dupuis Production Assistant
Lyndel Pedersen Production Assistant
Rob Rosa Production Assistant
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator
Rick Carter Production Designer
Jerry Moss Properties Master
David Linck Publicist
Andy Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Magerkurth Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rydstrom Re-Recording Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Travis Crenshaw Re-Recording Mixer
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor
Steve Simon Second Assistant Camera
David H. Venghaus Second Assistant Director
Lisa Brookes Second Second Assistant Director
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator, Set Designer
Darrell L. Wight Set Designer
Dawn Brown-Manser Set Designer
Easton M. Smith Set Designer
Masako Masuda Set Designer
Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord Set Designer
Richard Mays Set Designer
Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Thomas Minton Set Designer
Gregory Rocco Set Dresser
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
Roland Estrada Set Dresser
Sean Givevan Set Dresser
Brian Aldiss Short Story Author
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Director
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Director
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Director
Ronald Judkins Sound Mixer, Sound/Sound Designer
Craig A. Israel Special Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
David James Still Photographer
Peter A. Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Phil Keller Storyboard Artist
Brett Smrz Stunts
Jamie Ryan Stunts
Jim Palmer Stunts
Joey Box Stunts
Monte Perlin Stunts
Nathan Rillo Stunts
Doug Coleman Stunts Coordinator
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Pete Romano Underwater Photography
Patricia Churchill Unit Production Manager
Les Hunter Visual Effects Producer
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor
Henry LaBounta Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor
 
showtimes & tickets
Search by location, title, or genre: